Supported By
trust logo

Primary Schools' Football Team
Season 2007 - 2008

 

District Team 2007/8

The Hackney District team 07/08 (Photo taken at the game V Tower Hamlets 13/10/07)

 

 

Hackney scorers in red.

Click on 'opponent' to see the 'Hackney Gazette' report of the match.


All Hackney home matches, unless otherwise stated are played at :- The Douglas Eyre Sports Centre, Coppermill Lane, Walthamstow, London E15.


 

The Hackney Schools' U11 Football Team Fixture List 2005-2006 Season

Competition

Scorers

KO/Result

Home

Saturday 29/09/2007

Camden

Inter District

 Faal, OG, Shalders-Gayle, Samuel-Lewis, Gordon

Won 5 - 0

Home

Saturday 13/10/2007

Tower Hamlets

 

Inter District

Shalders-Gayle, Clare

Draw 2 - 2

Home

Saturday 20/10/2007

Waltham Forest

 

Inter District

Clare (pen)

Draw 1 - 1

Away

Tuesday 27/10/2007

 Bexley

Inter-District

Faal (2), Clare

Won 2 - 3

Away

Saturday 3/11/2007

Islington

Crisp Trophy

 Efete

Lost  3 - 1

Home

Saturday 10/11/2007

Lewisham

Southern Counties Cup

Lost  0 -  2

 

Saturday 17/11/2007

ESFA 7-a-sides (T.Hamlets Cup)

 

Won by Lewisham - Hackney runners-up 

Marathon Ground, Woolwich

Away

Saturday 24/11/2007

Wandsworth

Kay Trophy

Postponed due to bad weather

 

 

Saturday 1/12/2007

ESFA Schools 7-a-sides

 

 

Marathon ground, Woolwich

Home

Saturday 8/12/2007

Tower Hamlets

Kay Trophy

Lost 0 - 3

Away

Saturday 15/12/2007

Barking

 

Finch Trophy

Lost 3 - 0
Away Saturday 12/01/08 Wandsworth Kay Trophy Postponed
Home Saturday 19/01/08 Gravesham Inter-district Postponed 10.30am Douglas Eyre
Away Saturday 26/01/08 Woolwich Kay Trophy Anselmo Gomes Co’ Lost  3-1
Home Saturday 02/02/08 Bermonsey Inter District Faal Won 1-0
Home Saturday 09/02/08 Lewisham Kay Trophy Clare Lost 1-2
Away Saturday 16/02/08 Camden Lester Finch Trophy Lost 2-0
Home Thursday 21/02/08 Gloucester 'B' Tour Match Faal (2) Won 2-0
Home Saturday 23/02/08 Wandsworth Inter-District Ouriaghli Lost 1-3
Saturday 01/03/08
Home Saturday 08/03/08 Hillingdon Lester Finch Trophy Postponed
Away Wednesday 12/03/08 Gravesham Invitation cup Shalders-Gayle, Gordon, Faal (2),  Alloway, Primmet Won 6-0
Home Saturday 15/03/08 Islington McKee Trophy Faal, Primmet Won 2-0
Easter Weekend
Home Saturday 29/03/08 Orpington Sparkes Memorial Cup Faal (2), Gomes Co, Alloway Won 4-2
Jersey Festival Sunday 6/04/08 Jersey
Festival match Lost 0-4
Jersey Festival Monday 7/04/08 Bath & West Wilts Festival match Shalders-Gayle Lost 1-2
Jersey Festival Tuesday 8/04/08 Plymouth Festival match Lost 0-2
Jersey Festival Wednesday 9/04/08 Thurrock Festival match Alloway (2), Clare (pen), Shalders-Gayle Won 4-1
Jersey Festival Thursday 10/04/08 Beaconsfield & Chiltern Festival match Faal 2, Samuel- Lucas Won 3-1
Jersey Festival Friday 11/04/08 Gloucester Festival match Fage-Burgin, Faal Won 2-1



Fixtures may be re-arranged to accommodate later rounds of competitions And matches previously postponed.

 

Return to main football page
 



To contact John Larter about Hackney or Inner London Schools' football email: johnlarter@hsaa.org.uk

This site is administered and maintained by David LeFevre.
Any comments or enquiries are welcome at: david@hsaa.org.uk

David LeFevre's homepage